zeitverschiebung.net

Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Santa Cruz del Quiché, GuatemalaSanta Cruz del QuichéGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inSanta Cruz del Quiché Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Santa Cruz del Quiché

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Santa Cruz del Quiché
Today, December 6, 2019

Sunrise Santa Cruz del Quiché

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Santa Cruz del Quiché

Sunset

5:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • AQB
  • Santa Cruz del Quiche
  • Santa Cruz del Quiché
  • Santa-Krus-del'-Kiche
  • Санта-Крус-дель-Киче

Country

Santa Cruz del Quiché is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

23,618 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Santa Cruz del Quiché (Quiché)

Mixco ... 62 km
Guatemala City ... 67 km
Villa Nueva ... 72 km
San Salvador ... 216 km
Soyapango ... 217 km
San Pedro Sula ... 256 km
Tegucigalpa ... 333 km
Villahermosa ... 356 km
Managua ... 506 km
Veracruz ... 607 km
Mérida ... 666 km
Puebla ... 717 km
Cancún ... 759 km
Cuernavaca ... 776 km
Ixtapaluca ... 778 km
Tlahuac ... 784 km
Los Reyes La Paz ... 788 km
Xochimilco ... 789 km
Iztapalapa ... 793 km
Tlalpan ... 795 km
San José ... 797 km
Iztacalco ... 797 km
Coyoacán ... 798 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries