Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Salcajá, GuatemalaSalcajáGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inSalcajá Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Salcajá

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Salcajá
Today, August 6, 2020

Sunrise Salcajá

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Salcajá

Sunset

6:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Salcaja
  • Salcajá

Country

Salcajá is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

11,966 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Salcajá (Quetzaltenango)

Mixco ... 74 km
Villa Nueva ... 80 km
Guatemala City ... 80 km
San Salvador ... 224 km
Soyapango ... 226 km
Tuxtla ... 246 km
San Pedro Sula ... 284 km
Tegucigalpa ... 352 km
Villahermosa ... 362 km
Oaxaca ... 486 km
Managua ... 515 km
Veracruz ... 604 km
Mérida ... 687 km
Puebla ... 708 km
Cuernavaca ... 765 km
Ixtapaluca ... 769 km
Xico ... 770 km
Tláhuac ... 775 km
Xochimilco ... 779 km
Iztapalapa ... 783 km
Cancún ... 785 km
Tlalpan ... 785 km
Iztacalco ... 788 km
Coyoacán ... 789 km
Benito Juárez ... 790 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries