Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Concepción Chiquirichapa, GuatemalaConcepción ChiquirichapaGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inConcepción Chiquirichapa Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Concepción Chiquirichapa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Concepción Chiquirichapa
Today, August 6, 2020

Sunrise Concepción Chiquirichapa

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Concepción Chiquirichapa

Sunset

6:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Concepcion
  • Concepcion Chiquirichapa
  • Concepción
  • Concepción Chiquirichapa

Country

Concepción Chiquirichapa is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

8,080 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Concepción Chiquirichapa (Quetzaltenango)

Mixco ... 85 km
Villa Nueva ... 91 km
Guatemala City ... 92 km
San Salvador ... 234 km
Soyapango ... 236 km
Tuxtla ... 242 km
San Pedro Sula ... 297 km
Villahermosa ... 361 km
Tegucigalpa ... 364 km
Oaxaca ... 475 km
Managua ... 524 km
Veracruz ... 598 km
Mérida ... 693 km
Puebla ... 700 km
Cuernavaca ... 756 km
Ixtapaluca ... 761 km
Xico ... 762 km
Tláhuac ... 766 km
Xochimilco ... 770 km
Iztapalapa ... 775 km
Tlalpan ... 777 km
Iztacalco ... 780 km
Coyoacán ... 780 km
Benito Juárez ... 782 km
Benito Juarez ... 783 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries