Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Andrés Xecul, GuatemalaSan Andrés XeculGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Andrés Xecul Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

San Andrés Xecul

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in San Andrés Xecul
Today, September 26, 2020

Sunrise San Andrés Xecul

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset San Andrés Xecul

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San Andres
  • San Andres Xecul
  • San Andrés
  • San Andrés Xecul

Country

San Andrés Xecul is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

12,133 People

Major cities in the vicinity of San Andrés Xecul (Municipio de San Andrés Xecul, Totonicapán)

Mixco ... 77 km
Guatemala City ... 83 km
Villa Nueva ... 84 km
San Salvador ... 228 km
Soyapango ... 229 km
Tuxtla ... 243 km
San Pedro Sula ... 285 km
Tegucigalpa ... 354 km
Villahermosa ... 359 km
Oaxaca ... 482 km
Managua ... 518 km
Veracruz ... 601 km
Mérida ... 685 km
Puebla ... 705 km
Cuernavaca ... 762 km
Ixtapaluca ... 766 km
Xico ... 767 km
Tláhuac ... 772 km
Xochimilco ... 775 km
Iztapalapa ... 780 km
Tlalpan ... 782 km
Cancún ... 784 km
Iztacalco ... 785 km
Coyoacán ... 785 km
Benito Juárez ... 787 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries