Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Salamá, GuatemalaSalamáGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inSalamá Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Salamá

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Salamá
Today, August 4, 2020

Sunrise Salamá

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Salamá

Sunset

6:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Salama
  • Salamá

Country

Salamá is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

40,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Salamá (Baja Verapaz)

Guatemala City ... 54 km
Mixco ... 57 km
Villa Nueva ... 68 km
Soyapango ... 180 km
San Salvador ... 180 km
San Pedro Sula ... 189 km
Tegucigalpa ... 274 km
Tuxtla ... 289 km
Villahermosa ... 380 km
Managua ... 462 km
Oaxaca ... 557 km
Veracruz ... 647 km
Mérida ... 649 km
Cancún ... 724 km
San José ... 757 km
Puebla ... 766 km
Ixtapaluca ... 828 km
Cuernavaca ... 828 km
Xico ... 829 km
Tláhuac ... 834 km
Xochimilco ... 839 km
Iztapalapa ... 842 km
Tlalpan ... 845 km
Iztacalco ... 847 km
Coyoacán ... 848 km
Benito Juárez ... 849 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries