Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Agustín Acasaguastlán, GuatemalaSan Agustín AcasaguastlánGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Agustín Acasaguastlán Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

San Agustín Acasaguastlán

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in San Agustín Acasaguastlán
Today, September 22, 2020

Sunrise San Agustín Acasaguastlán

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset San Agustín Acasaguastlán

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San Agustin
  • San Agustin Acasaguastlan
  • San Agustín
  • San Agustín Acasaguastlán

Country

San Agustín Acasaguastlán is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

10,335 People

Major cities in the vicinity of San Agustín Acasaguastlán (El Progreso)

Guatemala City ... 56 km
Mixco ... 63 km
Villa Nueva ... 69 km
Soyapango ... 152 km
San Salvador ... 153 km
San Pedro Sula ... 167 km
Tegucigalpa ... 241 km
Tuxtla ... 321 km
Villahermosa ... 410 km
Managua ... 430 km
Oaxaca ... 589 km
Mérida ... 664 km
Veracruz ... 679 km
San José ... 726 km
Cancún ... 729 km
Puebla ... 798 km
Ixtapaluca ... 860 km
Cuernavaca ... 861 km
Xico ... 862 km
Tláhuac ... 867 km
Xochimilco ... 871 km
Iztapalapa ... 875 km
Tlalpan ... 878 km
Iztacalco ... 880 km
Coyoacán ... 881 km
Benito Juárez ... 882 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries