zeitverschiebung.net

Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Senahú, GuatemalaSenahúGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inSenahú Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Senahú

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Senahú
Today, December 6, 2019

Sunrise Senahú

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Senahú

Sunset

5:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Senahu
  • Senahú

Country

Senahú is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

5,633 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Senahú (Alta Verapaz)

Guatemala City ... 100 km
Mixco ... 105 km
Villa Nueva ... 114 km
San Pedro Sula ... 146 km
Soyapango ... 194 km
San Salvador ... 196 km
Tegucigalpa ... 256 km
Villahermosa ... 378 km
Managua ... 460 km
Mérida ... 614 km
Veracruz ... 655 km
Cancún ... 679 km
San José ... 758 km
Puebla ... 781 km
Ixtapaluca ... 843 km
Cuernavaca ... 846 km
Tlahuac ... 849 km
Los Reyes La Paz ... 852 km
Xochimilco ... 855 km
Iztapalapa ... 858 km
Tlalpan ... 862 km
Iztacalco ... 862 km
Coyoacán ... 864 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries