Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gualán, GuatemalaGualánGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inGualán Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gualán

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Gualán
Today, August 6, 2020

Sunrise Gualán

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Gualán

Sunset

6:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Guala
  • Gualan
  • Gualá
  • Gualán

Country

Gualán is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

19,354 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gualán (Municipio de Zacapa, Zacapa)

Guatemala City ... 107 km
Mixco ... 114 km
San Pedro Sula ... 115 km
Villa Nueva ... 119 km
Soyapango ... 156 km
San Salvador ... 158 km
Tegucigalpa ... 207 km
Tuxtla ... 351 km
Managua ... 412 km
Villahermosa ... 426 km
Oaxaca ... 627 km
Mérida ... 645 km
Cancún ... 696 km
Veracruz ... 704 km
San José ... 710 km
Puebla ... 829 km
Ixtapaluca ... 891 km
Xico ... 894 km
Cuernavaca ... 895 km
Tláhuac ... 898 km
Xochimilco ... 903 km
Iztapalapa ... 906 km
Tlalpan ... 909 km
Iztacalco ... 911 km
Coyoacán ... 912 km
Benito Juárez ... 913 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries