Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Esquipulas, GuatemalaEsquipulasGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inEsquipulas Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Esquipulas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Esquipulas
Today, August 6, 2020

Sunrise Esquipulas

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Esquipulas

Sunset

6:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Eskipulasas
  • Esquipulas
  • ai si ji pu la si
  • 埃斯基普拉斯

Country

Esquipulas is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

20,674 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Esquipulas (Chiquimula)

Guatemala City ... 94 km
Soyapango ... 96 km
San Salvador ... 98 km
Villa Nueva ... 99 km
Mixco ... 101 km
San Pedro Sula ... 149 km
Tegucigalpa ... 180 km
Managua ... 365 km
Tuxtla ... 386 km
Villahermosa ... 473 km
Oaxaca ... 651 km
San José ... 662 km
Mérida ... 706 km
Veracruz ... 744 km
Cancún ... 755 km
Puebla ... 863 km
Ixtapaluca ... 925 km
Cuernavaca ... 925 km
Xico ... 927 km
Tláhuac ... 931 km
Xochimilco ... 936 km
Iztapalapa ... 939 km
Tlalpan ... 942 km
Iztacalco ... 944 km
Coyoacán ... 945 km
Benito Juárez ... 946 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries