Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cobán, GuatemalaCobánGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inCobán Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cobán

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Cobán
Today, August 4, 2020

Sunrise Cobán

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Cobán

Sunset

6:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CBV
  • Coban
  • Cobán
  • Koban
  • Kobanas
  • ke wan
  • koban
  • Кобан
  • קובאן
  • 科萬
  • 코반

Country

Cobán is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

53,375 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cobán (Alta Verapaz)

Guatemala City ... 93 km
Mixco ... 95 km
Villa Nueva ... 106 km
San Pedro Sula ... 188 km
Soyapango ... 218 km
San Salvador ... 218 km
Tuxtla ... 262 km
Tegucigalpa ... 296 km
Villahermosa ... 345 km
Managua ... 494 km
Oaxaca ... 538 km
Mérida ... 609 km
Veracruz ... 617 km
Cancún ... 688 km
Puebla ... 740 km
San José ... 790 km
Ixtapaluca ... 802 km
Xico ... 804 km
Cuernavaca ... 805 km
Tláhuac ... 809 km
Xochimilco ... 814 km
Iztapalapa ... 817 km
Tlalpan ... 820 km
Iztacalco ... 821 km
Coyoacán ... 823 km
Benito Juárez ... 824 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries