Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Pedro Sacatepéquez, GuatemalaSan Pedro SacatepéquezGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Pedro Sacatepéquez Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

San Pedro Sacatepéquez

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in San Pedro Sacatepéquez
Today, August 6, 2020

Sunrise San Pedro Sacatepéquez

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset San Pedro Sacatepéquez

Sunset

6:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San Pedro Sacatepequez
  • San Pedro Sacatepéquez

Country

San Pedro Sacatepéquez is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

14,315 People

Major cities in the vicinity of San Pedro Sacatepéquez (Guatemala)

Mixco ... 7 km
Guatemala City ... 12 km
Villa Nueva ... 19 km
San Salvador ... 160 km
Soyapango ... 162 km
San Pedro Sula ... 228 km
Tegucigalpa ... 283 km
Tuxtla ... 302 km
Villahermosa ... 407 km
Managua ... 450 km
Oaxaca ... 553 km
Veracruz ... 662 km
Mérida ... 697 km
San José ... 741 km
Puebla ... 772 km
Cancún ... 776 km
Cuernavaca ... 831 km
Ixtapaluca ... 834 km
Xico ... 835 km
Tláhuac ... 839 km
Xochimilco ... 844 km
Iztapalapa ... 848 km
Tlalpan ... 850 km
Iztacalco ... 852 km
Coyoacán ... 853 km
Benito Juárez ... 855 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries