zeitverschiebung.net

Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mazatenango, GuatemalaMazatenangoGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inMazatenango Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mazatenango

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Mazatenango
Today, December 9, 2019

Sunrise Mazatenango

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Mazatenango

Sunset

5:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Masatenango
  • Mazatenango
  • Масатенанго

Country

Mazatenango is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

44,132 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mazatenango (Suchitepeque)

Mixco ... 73 km
Villa Nueva ... 74 km
Guatemala City ... 81 km
San Salvador ... 208 km
Soyapango ... 210 km
San Pedro Sula ... 299 km
Tegucigalpa ... 348 km
Villahermosa ... 397 km
Managua ... 497 km
Veracruz ... 632 km
Mérida ... 725 km
Puebla ... 731 km
San José ... 781 km
Cuernavaca ... 785 km
Ixtapaluca ... 791 km
Tlahuac ... 796 km
Los Reyes La Paz ... 800 km
Xochimilco ... 800 km
Iztapalapa ... 805 km
Tlalpan ... 807 km
Iztacalco ... 810 km
Coyoacán ... 810 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries