Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chicomuselo, MexicoChicomuseloMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inChicomuselo Mexico

What day is it in Chicomuselo right now?

Thursday (February 22, 2024)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chicomuselo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Chicomuselo
Today, February 22, 2024

Sunrise Chicomuselo

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset Chicomuselo

Sunset

6:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chicomucelo
  • Chicomuselo

Country

Chicomuselo is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

5,938 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chicomuselo (Chiapas)

Tuxtla ... 130 km
Mixco ... 182 km
Guatemala City ... 187 km
Villa Nueva ... 191 km
Villahermosa ... 253 km
San Salvador ... 336 km
Soyapango ... 337 km
San Pedro Sula ... 342 km
Oaxaca ... 384 km
Tegucigalpa ... 446 km
Veracruz ... 489 km
Puebla ... 597 km
Mérida ... 614 km
Managua ... 626 km
Cuernavaca ... 657 km
Ixtapaluca ... 659 km
Xico ... 660 km
Tláhuac ... 665 km
Xochimilco ... 669 km
Iztapalapa ... 673 km
Tlalpan ... 675 km
Iztacalco ... 678 km
Coyoacán ... 679 km
Benito Juárez ... 680 km
Benito Juarez ... 682 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries