Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bluefields, NicaraguaBluefieldsNicaragua

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bluefields, Nicaragua

Time Zone: UTC-6

America/Managua

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bluefields

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +4 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Bluefields: Today, November 17, 2018

Sunrise Bluefields

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Bluefields

Sunset

5:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BEF
  • Blewfield
  • Bluefields
  • Blufildse
  • Блуфилдсе

Country

Bluefields is a city in Nicaragua.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Managua.

Population

44,373 People

Cities around Bluefields (Atlántico Sur)

Managua ... 200 km
San José ... 231 km
Tegucigalpa ... 358 km
Soyapango ... 469 km
San Salvador ... 472 km
San Miguelito ... 474 km
Panamá ... 475 km
San Pedro Sula ... 514 km
Villa Nueva ... 612 km
Guatemala City ... 613 km
Mixco ... 619 km
Cartagena ... 684 km
Montería ... 726 km
Barranquilla ... 728 km
Soledad ... 730 km
Sincelejo ... 733 km
Santa Marta ... 770 km
Valledupar ... 858 km
Kingston ... 863 km
New Kingston ... 865 km
Bello ... 906 km
Medellín ... 913 km
Itagüí ... 916 km
Maracaibo ... 984 km
Villahermosa ... 985 km
Bucaramanga ... 1008 km
Cúcuta ... 1009 km
Manizales ... 1010 km
Floridablanca ... 1014 km

Nicaragua Nicaragua: Neighbouring Countries