Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Liberia, Costa RicaLiberiaCosta Rica

What time is it?

Current local time inLiberia Costa Rica

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Costa_Rica

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Liberia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Liberia
Today, September 19, 2020

Sunrise Liberia

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Liberia

Sunset

5:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • LIR
  • Liberia
  • Liberii
  • Liberija
  • Limperia
  • li wei li ya
  • libelia
  • lybryh
  • riberia
  • Λιμπέρια
  • Либерия
  • Լիբերիա
  • ליבריה
  • لیبیریا، کوسٹاریکا
  • リベリア
  • 利韋里亞
  • 리베리아

Country

Liberia is a city in Costa Rica.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Costa_Rica.

Population

45,380 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Liberia (Guanacaste)

San José ... 134 km
Managua ... 178 km
Tegucigalpa ... 405 km
Soyapango ... 450 km
San Salvador ... 451 km
Panamá ... 507 km
San Miguelito ... 509 km
San Pedro Sula ... 575 km
Villa Nueva ... 594 km
Guatemala City ... 600 km
Mixco ... 604 km
Montería ... 793 km
Cartagena ... 795 km
Sincelejo ... 817 km
Barranquilla ... 854 km
Soledad ... 855 km
Santa Marta ... 902 km
Tuxtla ... 912 km
Bello ... 921 km
Medellín ... 926 km
Itagüí ... 927 km
Valledupar ... 975 km
Manizales ... 1003 km
Villahermosa ... 1007 km
Pereira ... 1009 km
Armenia ... 1030 km
Bucaramanga ... 1059 km
Floridablanca ... 1064 km
Ibagué ... 1064 km
Kingston ... 1065 km

Costa Rica Costa Rica: Neighbouring Countries