Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Turrialba, Costa RicaTurrialbaCosta Rica

What time is it?

Current local time inTurrialba Costa Rica

What day is it in Turrialba right now?

Monday (April 19, 2021)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Costa_Rica

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Turrialba

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Turrialba
Today, April 19, 2021

Sunrise Turrialba

Sunrise

5:22 am

Local time
Sunset Turrialba

Sunset

5:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Turialba
  • Turrial'ba
  • Turrialba
  • Турриальба

Country

Turrialba is a city in Costa Rica.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Costa_Rica.

Population

28,955 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Turrialba (Cartago)

San José ... 33 km
Managua ... 320 km
Panamá ... 348 km
San Miguelito ... 350 km
Tegucigalpa ... 540 km
Soyapango ... 605 km
San Salvador ... 606 km
Montería ... 638 km
Cartagena ... 656 km
Sincelejo ... 667 km
San Pedro Sula ... 708 km
Barranquilla ... 722 km
Soledad ... 723 km
Villa Nueva ... 751 km
Guatemala City ... 755 km
Bello ... 760 km
Mixco ... 760 km
Medellín ... 764 km
Itagüí ... 766 km
Santa Marta ... 773 km
Valledupar ... 837 km
Manizales ... 843 km
Pereira ... 850 km
Armenia ... 872 km
Bucaramanga ... 899 km
Floridablanca ... 904 km
Ibagué ... 905 km
Cali ... 914 km
Cúcuta ... 922 km
Soacha ... 958 km

Costa Rica Costa Rica: Neighbouring Countries