Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Guácimo, Costa RicaGuácimoCosta Rica

What time is it?

Current local time inGuácimo Costa Rica

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Costa_Rica

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Guácimo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Guácimo
Today, January 24, 2021

Sunrise Guácimo

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Guácimo

Sunset

5:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Guacimo
  • Guácimo

Country

Guácimo is a city in Costa Rica.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Costa_Rica.

Population

7,022 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Guácimo (Limón)

San José ... 45 km
Managua ... 295 km
Panamá ... 360 km
San Miguelito ... 361 km
Tegucigalpa ... 511 km
Soyapango ... 582 km
San Salvador ... 583 km
Montería ... 645 km
Cartagena ... 655 km
Sincelejo ... 671 km
San Pedro Sula ... 678 km
Barranquilla ... 718 km
Soledad ... 719 km
Villa Nueva ... 728 km
Guatemala City ... 732 km
Mixco ... 737 km
Santa Marta ... 768 km
Bello ... 778 km
Medellín ... 783 km
Itagüí ... 785 km
Valledupar ... 836 km
Manizales ... 865 km
Pereira ... 873 km
Armenia ... 895 km
Bucaramanga ... 912 km
Floridablanca ... 917 km
Ibagué ... 928 km
Cúcuta ... 931 km
Cali ... 941 km
Maracaibo ... 968 km

Costa Rica Costa Rica: Neighbouring Countries