Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Limón, Costa RicaLimónCosta Rica

What time is it?

Current local time inLimón Costa Rica

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Costa_Rica

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Limón

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Limón
Today, September 19, 2020

Sunrise Limón

Sunrise

5:21 am

Local time
Sunset Limón

Sunset

5:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ciudad de Limon
  • Ciudad de Limón
  • LIO
  • Limon
  • Limonas
  • Limón
  • Pouerto Limon
  • Provincia de Limon
  • Provinsi Limon
  • Provinsi Limón
  • Província de Limón
  • Puehrto-Limon
  • Puerto Limon
  • Puerto Limón
  • li meng
  • limon
  • lymwn
  • rimon
  • Πουέρτο Λιμόν
  • Лимон
  • Пуэрто-Лимон
  • Լիմոն
  • לימון
  • لیمون
  • リモン
  • 利蒙
  • 리몬

Country

Limón is a city in Costa Rica.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Costa_Rica.

Population

63,081 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Limón, Costa Rica

San José ... 85 km
Panamá ... 302 km
San Miguelito ... 304 km
Managua ... 349 km
Tegucigalpa ... 561 km
Montería ... 589 km
Cartagena ... 604 km
Sincelejo ... 616 km
Soyapango ... 638 km
San Salvador ... 639 km
Barranquilla ... 670 km
Soledad ... 670 km
Santa Marta ... 721 km
Bello ... 721 km
Medellín ... 726 km
San Pedro Sula ... 727 km
Itagüí ... 728 km
Villa Nueva ... 784 km
Valledupar ... 785 km
Guatemala City ... 788 km
Mixco ... 793 km
Manizales ... 810 km
Pereira ... 819 km
Armenia ... 841 km
Bucaramanga ... 854 km
Floridablanca ... 859 km
Cúcuta ... 874 km
Ibagué ... 874 km
Cali ... 890 km
Maracaibo ... 917 km

Costa Rica Costa Rica: Neighbouring Countries