Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Quesada, Costa RicaQuesadaCosta Rica

What time is it?

Current local time inQuesada Costa Rica

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Costa_Rica

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Quesada

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Quesada
Today, September 19, 2020

Sunrise Quesada

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Quesada

Sunset

5:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ciudad Quesada
  • Kesada
  • Quesada
  • Sioudad Kesada
  • Villa Quesada
  • ke sa da
  • Σιουδάδ Κεσάδα
  • Кесада
  • Կեսադա
  • 克薩達

Country

Quesada is a city in Costa Rica.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Costa_Rica.

Population

27,310 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Quesada (San Carlos, Alajuela)

San José ... 52 km
Managua ... 247 km
Panamá ... 419 km
San Miguelito ... 421 km
Tegucigalpa ... 470 km
Soyapango ... 531 km
San Salvador ... 532 km
San Pedro Sula ... 639 km
Villa Nueva ... 676 km
Guatemala City ... 681 km
Mixco ... 685 km
Montería ... 706 km
Cartagena ... 714 km
Sincelejo ... 731 km
Barranquilla ... 775 km
Soledad ... 776 km
Santa Marta ... 825 km
Bello ... 835 km
Medellín ... 839 km
Itagüí ... 841 km
Valledupar ... 895 km
Manizales ... 918 km
Pereira ... 925 km
Armenia ... 947 km
Bucaramanga ... 971 km
Floridablanca ... 976 km
Ibagué ... 980 km
Cali ... 987 km
Cúcuta ... 991 km
Tuxtla ... 992 km

Costa Rica Costa Rica: Neighbouring Countries