Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ipís, Costa RicaIpísCosta Rica

What time is it?

Current local time inIpís Costa Rica

What day is it in Ipís right now?

Monday (April 19, 2021)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Costa_Rica

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ipís

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Ipís
Today, April 19, 2021

Sunrise Ipís

Sunrise

5:23 am

Local time
Sunset Ipís

Sunset

5:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ipis
  • Ipís

Country

Ipís is a city in Costa Rica.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Costa_Rica.

Population

26,669 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ipís (Goicoechea, San José)

San José ... 7 km
Managua ... 298 km
Panamá ... 376 km
San Miguelito ... 378 km
Tegucigalpa ... 520 km
Soyapango ... 582 km
San Salvador ... 583 km
Montería ... 665 km
Cartagena ... 682 km
San Pedro Sula ... 689 km
Sincelejo ... 694 km
Villa Nueva ... 727 km
Guatemala City ... 732 km
Mixco ... 736 km
Barranquilla ... 747 km
Soledad ... 748 km
Bello ... 786 km
Medellín ... 790 km
Itagüí ... 792 km
Santa Marta ... 798 km
Valledupar ... 863 km
Manizales ... 868 km
Pereira ... 875 km
Armenia ... 896 km
Bucaramanga ... 926 km
Ibagué ... 930 km
Floridablanca ... 931 km
Cali ... 936 km
Cúcuta ... 949 km
Soacha ... 983 km

Costa Rica Costa Rica: Neighbouring Countries