Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Río Segundo, Costa RicaRío SegundoCosta Rica

What time is it?

Current local time inRío Segundo Costa Rica

What day is it in Río Segundo right now?

Thursday (May 30, 2024)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Costa_Rica

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Río Segundo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City No time difference
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Río Segundo
Today, May 30, 2024

Sunrise Río Segundo

Sunrise

5:14 am

Local time
Sunset Río Segundo

Sunset

5:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rio Segundo
  • Río Segundo

Country

Río Segundo is a city in Costa Rica.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Costa_Rica.

Population

9,853 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Río Segundo (Sarchí, Alajuela Province)

San José ... 39 km
Managua ... 260 km
Panamá ... 408 km
San Miguelito ... 410 km
Tegucigalpa ... 482 km
Soyapango ... 543 km
San Salvador ... 544 km
San Pedro Sula ... 651 km
Villa Nueva ... 689 km
Guatemala City ... 693 km
Montería ... 695 km
Mixco ... 698 km
Cartagena ... 705 km
Sincelejo ... 721 km
Barranquilla ... 768 km
Soledad ... 768 km
Santa Marta ... 817 km
Bello ... 822 km
Medellín ... 827 km
Itagüí ... 828 km
Valledupar ... 886 km
Manizales ... 906 km
Pereira ... 913 km
Armenia ... 934 km
Buenaventura ... 938 km
Bucaramanga ... 960 km
Floridablanca ... 965 km
Ibagué ... 968 km
Cali ... 975 km
Palmira ... 977 km

Costa Rica Costa Rica: Neighbouring Countries