Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Heredia, Costa RicaHerediaCosta Rica

What time is it?

Current local time inHeredia Costa Rica

What day is it in Heredia right now?

Monday (April 19, 2021)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Costa_Rica

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Heredia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Heredia
Today, April 19, 2021

Sunrise Heredia

Sunrise

5:23 am

Local time
Sunset Heredia

Sunset

5:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ciudad de Heredia
  • Ehredia
  • Ehredija
  • Eredia
  • Eredija
  • Heredia
  • Heredija
  • Heridia
  • San Francisco de Heredia
  • ai lei di ya
  • eledia
  • Ερέδια
  • Ередия
  • Эредиа
  • Эредия
  • Էրեդիա
  • ארדיה
  • ایریدیا، کوسٹاریکا
  • 埃雷迪亞
  • 에레디아

Country

Heredia is a city in Costa Rica.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Costa_Rica.

Population

21,947 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Heredia, Costa Rica

San José ... 9 km
Managua ... 290 km
Panamá ... 385 km
San Miguelito ... 387 km
Tegucigalpa ... 513 km
Soyapango ... 573 km
San Salvador ... 574 km
Montería ... 674 km
San Pedro Sula ... 682 km
Cartagena ... 690 km
Sincelejo ... 702 km
Villa Nueva ... 718 km
Guatemala City ... 723 km
Mixco ... 728 km
Barranquilla ... 755 km
Soledad ... 755 km
Bello ... 795 km
Medellín ... 799 km
Itagüí ... 801 km
Santa Marta ... 806 km
Valledupar ... 871 km
Manizales ... 877 km
Pereira ... 883 km
Armenia ... 905 km
Bucaramanga ... 935 km
Ibagué ... 938 km
Floridablanca ... 940 km
Cali ... 944 km
Cúcuta ... 958 km
Soacha ... 992 km

Costa Rica Costa Rica: Neighbouring Countries