Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Paraíso, Costa RicaParaísoCosta Rica

What time is it?

Current local time inParaíso Costa Rica

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Costa_Rica

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Paraíso

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Paraíso
Today, October 1, 2020

Sunrise Paraíso

Sunrise

5:23 am

Local time
Sunset Paraíso

Sunset

5:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Paraiso
  • Paraíso

Country

Paraíso is a city in Costa Rica.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Costa_Rica.

Population

39,702 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Paraíso (Cartago)

San José ... 21 km
Managua ... 317 km
Panamá ... 360 km
San Miguelito ... 363 km
Tegucigalpa ... 538 km
Soyapango ... 600 km
San Salvador ... 601 km
Montería ... 650 km
Cartagena ... 671 km
Sincelejo ... 680 km
San Pedro Sula ... 707 km
Barranquilla ... 738 km
Soledad ... 738 km
Villa Nueva ... 745 km
Guatemala City ... 750 km
Mixco ... 755 km
Bello ... 769 km
Medellín ... 773 km
Itagüí ... 774 km
Santa Marta ... 789 km
Manizales ... 850 km
Valledupar ... 852 km
Pereira ... 856 km
Armenia ... 878 km
Bucaramanga ... 910 km
Ibagué ... 911 km
Floridablanca ... 915 km
Cali ... 917 km
Cúcuta ... 934 km
Soacha ... 965 km

Costa Rica Costa Rica: Neighbouring Countries