Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Colón, Costa RicaColónCosta Rica

What time is it?

Current local time inColón Costa Rica

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Costa_Rica

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Colón

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Colón
Today, September 19, 2020

Sunrise Colón

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Colón

Sunset

5:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Centro Colon
  • Centro Colón
  • Villa Colon
  • Villa Colón

Country

Colón is a city in Costa Rica.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Costa_Rica.

Population

9,687 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Colón (Mora, San José)

San José ... 13 km
Managua ... 293 km
Panamá ... 392 km
San Miguelito ... 394 km
Tegucigalpa ... 517 km
Soyapango ... 573 km
San Salvador ... 574 km
Montería ... 682 km
San Pedro Sula ... 686 km
Cartagena ... 701 km
Sincelejo ... 711 km
Villa Nueva ... 718 km
Guatemala City ... 723 km
Mixco ... 727 km
Barranquilla ... 766 km
Soledad ... 767 km
Bello ... 799 km
Medellín ... 803 km
Itagüí ... 804 km
Santa Marta ... 817 km
Manizales ... 879 km
Valledupar ... 882 km
Pereira ... 885 km
Armenia ... 906 km
Ibagué ... 940 km
Bucaramanga ... 942 km
Cali ... 943 km
Floridablanca ... 946 km
Cúcuta ... 965 km
Soacha ... 994 km

Costa Rica Costa Rica: Neighbouring Countries