Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Ramón, Costa RicaSan RamónCosta Rica

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Ramón Costa Rica

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Costa_Rica

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

San Ramón

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in San Ramón
Today, September 19, 2020

Sunrise San Ramón

Sunrise

5:27 am

Local time
Sunset San Ramón

Sunset

5:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San Ramon
  • San Ramón

Country

San Ramón is a city in Costa Rica.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Costa_Rica.

Population

10,765 People

Major cities in the vicinity of San Ramón (Alajuela)

San José ... 36 km
Managua ... 267 km
Panamá ... 414 km
San Miguelito ... 416 km
Tegucigalpa ... 491 km
Soyapango ... 547 km
San Salvador ... 548 km
San Pedro Sula ... 661 km
Villa Nueva ... 692 km
Guatemala City ... 697 km
Mixco ... 701 km
Montería ... 703 km
Cartagena ... 718 km
Sincelejo ... 731 km
Barranquilla ... 782 km
Soledad ... 782 km
Bello ... 824 km
Medellín ... 829 km
Itagüí ... 830 km
Santa Marta ... 832 km
Valledupar ... 899 km
Manizales ... 905 km
Pereira ... 911 km
Armenia ... 932 km
Bucaramanga ... 965 km
Ibagué ... 966 km
Cali ... 970 km
Floridablanca ... 970 km
Cúcuta ... 987 km
Tuxtla ... 1009 km

Costa Rica Costa Rica: Neighbouring Countries