Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Guadalupe, Costa RicaGuadalupeCosta Rica

What time is it?

Current local time inGuadalupe Costa Rica

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Costa_Rica

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Guadalupe

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Guadalupe
Today, October 1, 2020

Sunrise Guadalupe

Sunrise

5:24 am

Local time
Sunset Guadalupe

Sunset

5:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Goicoechea

Country

Guadalupe is a city in Costa Rica.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Costa_Rica.

Population

26,005 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Guadalupe (Goicoechea, San José)

San José ... 3 km
Managua ... 298 km
Panamá ... 378 km
San Miguelito ... 380 km
Tegucigalpa ... 520 km
Soyapango ... 581 km
San Salvador ... 582 km
Montería ... 668 km
Cartagena ... 686 km
San Pedro Sula ... 689 km
Sincelejo ... 697 km
Villa Nueva ... 726 km
Guatemala City ... 731 km
Mixco ... 735 km
Barranquilla ... 751 km
Soledad ... 751 km
Bello ... 788 km
Medellín ... 792 km
Itagüí ... 794 km
Santa Marta ... 802 km
Valledupar ... 867 km
Manizales ... 869 km
Pereira ... 876 km
Armenia ... 897 km
Bucaramanga ... 929 km
Ibagué ... 931 km
Floridablanca ... 934 km
Cali ... 937 km
Cúcuta ... 952 km
Soacha ... 985 km

Costa Rica Costa Rica: Neighbouring Countries