Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tres Ríos, Costa RicaTres RíosCosta Rica

What time is it?

Current local time inTres Ríos Costa Rica

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Costa_Rica

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tres Ríos

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Tres Ríos
Today, September 19, 2020

Sunrise Tres Ríos

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Tres Ríos

Sunset

5:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • La Union
  • La Unión
  • Tres Rios
  • Tres Ríos

Country

Tres Ríos is a city in Costa Rica.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Costa_Rica.

Population

10,430 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tres Ríos (La Unión, Cartago)

San José ... 9 km
Managua ... 305 km
Panamá ... 372 km
San Miguelito ... 374 km
Tegucigalpa ... 527 km
Soyapango ... 588 km
San Salvador ... 589 km
Montería ... 661 km
Cartagena ... 681 km
Sincelejo ... 691 km
San Pedro Sula ... 696 km
Villa Nueva ... 733 km
Guatemala City ... 738 km
Mixco ... 742 km
Barranquilla ... 746 km
Soledad ... 747 km
Bello ... 781 km
Medellín ... 785 km
Itagüí ... 787 km
Santa Marta ... 797 km
Valledupar ... 861 km
Manizales ... 862 km
Pereira ... 869 km
Armenia ... 890 km
Bucaramanga ... 922 km
Ibagué ... 924 km
Floridablanca ... 927 km
Cali ... 930 km
Cúcuta ... 945 km
Soacha ... 977 km

Costa Rica Costa Rica: Neighbouring Countries