Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Concepción, Costa RicaConcepciónCosta Rica

What time is it?

Current local time inConcepción Costa Rica

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Costa_Rica

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Concepción

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Concepción
Today, September 19, 2020

Sunrise Concepción

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Concepción

Sunset

5:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Concepcion
  • Concepción

Country

Concepción is a city in Costa Rica.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Costa_Rica.

Population

14,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Concepción (La Unión, Cartago)

San José ... 7 km
Managua ... 302 km
Panamá ... 374 km
San Miguelito ... 376 km
Tegucigalpa ... 524 km
Soyapango ... 585 km
San Salvador ... 586 km
Montería ... 663 km
Cartagena ... 681 km
Sincelejo ... 692 km
San Pedro Sula ... 693 km
Villa Nueva ... 730 km
Guatemala City ... 735 km
Mixco ... 740 km
Barranquilla ... 747 km
Soledad ... 747 km
Bello ... 783 km
Medellín ... 788 km
Itagüí ... 789 km
Santa Marta ... 798 km
Valledupar ... 862 km
Manizales ... 865 km
Pereira ... 871 km
Armenia ... 893 km
Bucaramanga ... 924 km
Ibagué ... 926 km
Floridablanca ... 929 km
Cali ... 932 km
Cúcuta ... 947 km
Soacha ... 980 km

Costa Rica Costa Rica: Neighbouring Countries