Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Isidro, Costa RicaSan IsidroCosta Rica

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Isidro Costa Rica

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Costa_Rica

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

San Isidro

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in San Isidro
Today, September 19, 2020

Sunrise San Isidro

Sunrise

5:24 am

Local time
Sunset San Isidro

Sunset

5:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Barrio Urena
  • Barrio Ureña
  • IPZ
  • San Isidro
  • San Isidro Urena
  • San Isidro de El Cheneral
  • San Isidro de El General
  • San Isidro del General
  • Urena
  • Ureña
  • sheng yi xi de luo de ai er he nei la er qu
  • Σαν Ισίδρο δε Ελ Χενεράλ
  • 聖伊西德羅德埃爾赫內拉爾區

Country

San Isidro is a city in Costa Rica.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Costa_Rica.

Population

34,877 People

Major cities in the vicinity of San Isidro (Pérez Zeledón, San José)

San José ... 70 km
Panamá ... 337 km
San Miguelito ... 340 km
Managua ... 367 km
Tegucigalpa ... 590 km
Montería ... 629 km
Soyapango ... 647 km
San Salvador ... 648 km
Sincelejo ... 664 km
Cartagena ... 665 km
Bello ... 732 km
Soledad ... 735 km
Barranquilla ... 735 km
Medellín ... 736 km
Itagüí ... 737 km
San Pedro Sula ... 759 km
Santa Marta ... 788 km
Villa Nueva ... 791 km
Guatemala City ... 797 km
Mixco ... 801 km
Manizales ... 808 km
Pereira ... 813 km
Armenia ... 834 km
Valledupar ... 845 km
Ibagué ... 868 km
Cali ... 869 km
Bucaramanga ... 882 km
Floridablanca ... 886 km
Cúcuta ... 910 km
Soacha ... 924 km

Costa Rica Costa Rica: Neighbouring Countries