Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Escazú, Costa RicaEscazúCosta Rica

What time is it?

Current local time inEscazú Costa Rica

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Costa_Rica

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Escazú

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Escazú
Today, September 19, 2020

Sunrise Escazú

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Escazú

Sunset

5:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Escasu
  • Escazu
  • Escazú

Country

Escazú is a city in Costa Rica.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Costa_Rica.

Population

12,071 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Escazú (San José)

San José ... 5 km
Managua ... 297 km
Panamá ... 384 km
San Miguelito ... 386 km
Tegucigalpa ... 520 km
Soyapango ... 578 km
San Salvador ... 579 km
Montería ... 674 km
San Pedro Sula ... 689 km
Cartagena ... 693 km
Sincelejo ... 703 km
Villa Nueva ... 723 km
Guatemala City ... 728 km
Mixco ... 733 km
Barranquilla ... 758 km
Soledad ... 759 km
Bello ... 792 km
Medellín ... 796 km
Itagüí ... 798 km
Santa Marta ... 809 km
Manizales ... 873 km
Valledupar ... 873 km
Pereira ... 879 km
Armenia ... 900 km
Ibagué ... 934 km
Bucaramanga ... 934 km
Cali ... 938 km
Floridablanca ... 939 km
Cúcuta ... 957 km
Soacha ... 988 km

Costa Rica Costa Rica: Neighbouring Countries