Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Aserrí, Costa RicaAserríCosta Rica

What time is it?

Current local time inAserrí Costa Rica

What day is it in Aserrí right now?

Monday (April 19, 2021)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Costa_Rica

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Aserrí

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Aserrí
Today, April 19, 2021

Sunrise Aserrí

Sunrise

5:23 am

Local time
Sunset Aserrí

Sunset

5:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aseri
  • Aserri
  • Aserrí

Country

Aserrí is a city in Costa Rica.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Costa_Rica.

Population

25,874 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Aserrí (San José)

San José ... 9 km
Managua ... 304 km
Panamá ... 378 km
San Miguelito ... 381 km
Tegucigalpa ... 528 km
Soyapango ... 586 km
San Salvador ... 587 km
Montería ... 669 km
Cartagena ... 689 km
San Pedro Sula ... 697 km
Sincelejo ... 699 km
Villa Nueva ... 731 km
Guatemala City ... 736 km
Mixco ... 740 km
Barranquilla ... 755 km
Soledad ... 756 km
Bello ... 785 km
Medellín ... 790 km
Itagüí ... 791 km
Santa Marta ... 806 km
Manizales ... 865 km
Valledupar ... 870 km
Pereira ... 872 km
Armenia ... 893 km
Ibagué ... 927 km
Bucaramanga ... 928 km
Cali ... 931 km
Floridablanca ... 933 km
Cúcuta ... 952 km
Soacha ... 981 km

Costa Rica Costa Rica: Neighbouring Countries