Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pocora, Costa RicaPocoraCosta Rica

What time is it?

Current local time inPocora Costa Rica

What day is it in Pocora right now?

Monday (October 25, 2021)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Costa_Rica

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pocora

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Pocora
Today, October 25, 2021

Sunrise Pocora

Sunrise

5:24 am

Local time
Sunset Pocora

Sunset

5:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pacora Oeste
  • Pocora
  • Pocora Oeste
  • Pocora West

Country

Pocora is a city in Costa Rica.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Costa_Rica.

Population

5,248 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pocora (Guácimo, Limón)

San José ... 47 km
Managua ... 303 km
Panamá ... 352 km
San Miguelito ... 353 km
Tegucigalpa ... 518 km
Soyapango ... 590 km
San Salvador ... 591 km
Montería ... 638 km
Cartagena ... 648 km
Sincelejo ... 664 km
San Pedro Sula ... 685 km
Barranquilla ... 712 km
Soledad ... 712 km
Villa Nueva ... 736 km
Guatemala City ... 740 km
Mixco ... 745 km
Santa Marta ... 762 km
Bello ... 770 km
Medellín ... 775 km
Itagüí ... 777 km
Valledupar ... 829 km
Manizales ... 857 km
Pereira ... 865 km
Armenia ... 887 km
Bucaramanga ... 904 km
Floridablanca ... 909 km
Ibagué ... 920 km
Cúcuta ... 923 km
Cali ... 933 km
Maracaibo ... 961 km

Costa Rica Costa Rica: Neighbouring Countries