Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Esparza, Costa RicaEsparzaCosta Rica

What time is it?

Current local time inEsparza Costa Rica

What day is it in Esparza right now?

Friday (July 12, 2024)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Costa_Rica

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Esparza

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City No time difference
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Esparza
Today, July 12, 2024

Sunrise Esparza

Sunrise

5:24 am

Local time
Sunset Esparza

Sunset

6:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Esparta
  • Esparza

Country

Esparza is a city in Costa Rica.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Costa_Rica.

Population

15,575 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Esparza (Puntarenas Province)

San José ... 48 km
Managua ... 268 km
Panamá ... 427 km
San Miguelito ... 429 km
Tegucigalpa ... 494 km
Soyapango ... 544 km
San Salvador ... 545 km
San Pedro Sula ... 664 km
Villa Nueva ... 688 km
Guatemala City ... 694 km
Mixco ... 698 km
Montería ... 716 km
Cartagena ... 734 km
Sincelejo ... 746 km
Barranquilla ... 799 km
Soledad ... 799 km
Bello ... 833 km
Medellín ... 837 km
Itagüí ... 838 km
Santa Marta ... 849 km
Manizales ... 911 km
Valledupar ... 915 km
Pereira ... 917 km
Buenaventura ... 935 km
Armenia ... 937 km
Ibagué ... 971 km
Cali ... 972 km
Palmira ... 976 km
Bucaramanga ... 977 km
Floridablanca ... 981 km

Costa Rica Costa Rica: Neighbouring Countries