Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Changuinola, PanamaChanguinolaPanama

What time is it?

Current local time inChanguinola Panama

What day is it in Changuinola right now?

Monday (June 17, 2024)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Panama

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Changuinola

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Changuinola
Today, June 17, 2024

Sunrise Changuinola

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Changuinola

Sunset

6:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CHX
  • Changinola
  • Changuinola
  • Чангинола

Country

Changuinola is a city in Panama.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Panama.

Population

17,997 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Changuinola (Distrito de Changuinola, Bocas del Toro Province)

San José ... 137 km
Panamá ... 245 km
San Miguelito ... 248 km
Managua ... 422 km
Montería ... 537 km
Sincelejo ... 570 km
Cartagena ... 571 km
Tegucigalpa ... 635 km
Soledad ... 642 km
Barranquilla ... 642 km
Bello ... 653 km
Medellín ... 658 km
Itagüí ... 659 km
Santa Marta ... 695 km
Soyapango ... 709 km
San Salvador ... 710 km
Manizales ... 738 km
Pereira ... 746 km
Valledupar ... 751 km
Armenia ... 768 km
Buenaventura ... 781 km
Bucaramanga ... 794 km
Floridablanca ... 799 km
San Pedro Sula ... 801 km
Ibagué ... 801 km
Cali ... 816 km
Palmira ... 817 km
Cúcuta ... 819 km
San Cristóbal ... 844 km
Soacha ... 853 km

Panama Panama: Neighbouring Countries