Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference David, PanamaDavidPanama

What time is it?

Current local time inDavid Panama

What day is it in David right now?

Thursday (February 29, 2024)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Panama

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

David

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in David
Today, February 29, 2024

Sunrise David

Sunrise

6:43 am

Local time
Sunset David

Sunset

6:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ciudad de David
  • DAV
  • David
  • Davida
  • Davidas
  • Dehvid
  • San Jose de David
  • San José de David
  • dabiddo
  • dabideu
  • dai wei
  • davidi
  • dwyd
  • Давид
  • Дэвид
  • דויד
  • ڈیوڈ، چیرکی
  • დავიდი
  • ダビッド
  • 戴维
  • 다비드

Country

David is a city in Panama.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Panama.

Population

81,957 People

Major cities in the vicinity of David (Distrito de David, Chiriquí Province)

San José ... 212 km
Panamá ... 242 km
San Miguelito ... 247 km
Managua ... 510 km
Montería ... 526 km
Sincelejo ... 571 km
Cartagena ... 595 km
Bello ... 596 km
Medellín ... 600 km
Itagüí ... 600 km
Manizales ... 666 km
Pereira ... 670 km
Soledad ... 672 km
Barranquilla ... 673 km
Buenaventura ... 688 km
Armenia ... 690 km
Ibagué ... 724 km
Cali ... 725 km
Palmira ... 728 km
Santa Marta ... 728 km
Tegucigalpa ... 730 km
Bucaramanga ... 759 km
Floridablanca ... 763 km
Valledupar ... 768 km
Soacha ... 782 km
Bogotá ... 789 km
Soyapango ... 792 km
San Salvador ... 792 km
Cúcuta ... 797 km
Popayán ... 807 km

Panama Panama: Neighbouring Countries