Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chitré, PanamaChitréPanama

What time is it?

Current local time inChitré Panama

What day is it in Chitré right now?

Wednesday (May 22, 2024)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Panama

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chitré

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Chitré
Today, May 22, 2024

Sunrise Chitré

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Chitré

Sunset

6:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CTD
  • Chitre
  • Chitré
  • Читре

Country

Chitré is a city in Panama.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Panama.

Population

8,969 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chitré (Distrito de Chitré, Herrera)

Panamá ... 135 km
San Miguelito ... 143 km
San José ... 365 km
Montería ... 375 km
Bello ... 429 km
Sincelejo ... 429 km
Medellín ... 433 km
Itagüí ... 434 km
Cartagena ... 477 km
Manizales ... 506 km
Pereira ... 514 km
Armenia ... 536 km
Buenaventura ... 555 km
Soledad ... 558 km
Barranquilla ... 561 km
Ibagué ... 569 km
Cali ... 588 km
Palmira ... 588 km
Bucaramanga ... 592 km
Floridablanca ... 596 km
Santa Marta ... 616 km
Soacha ... 621 km
Bogotá ... 628 km
Cúcuta ... 634 km
Valledupar ... 637 km
Managua ... 654 km
San Cristóbal ... 657 km
Popayán ... 680 km
Villavicencio ... 688 km
Neiva ... 691 km

Panama Panama: Neighbouring Countries