Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nuevo Belén, PanamaNuevo BelénPanama

What time is it?

Current local time inNuevo Belén Panama

What day is it in Nuevo Belén right now?

Sunday (May 26, 2024)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Panama

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nuevo Belén

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Nuevo Belén
Today, May 26, 2024

Sunrise Nuevo Belén

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Nuevo Belén

Sunset

6:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nuevo Belen
  • Nuevo Belén

Country

Nuevo Belén is a city in Panama.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Panama.

Population

24,056 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nuevo Belén (Distrito de Panamá, Panamá)

San Miguelito ... 8 km
Panamá ... 15 km
Montería ... 284 km
Sincelejo ... 321 km
Cartagena ... 343 km
San José ... 387 km
Soledad ... 422 km
Barranquilla ... 423 km
Bello ... 431 km
Medellín ... 438 km
Itagüí ... 441 km
Santa Marta ... 479 km
Valledupar ... 514 km
Manizales ... 541 km
Bucaramanga ... 547 km
Floridablanca ... 552 km
Pereira ... 556 km
Cúcuta ... 567 km
Armenia ... 583 km
San Cristóbal ... 592 km
Ibagué ... 611 km
Buenaventura ... 636 km
Managua ... 643 km
Maracaibo ... 647 km
Soacha ... 647 km
Bogotá ... 651 km
Cabimas ... 652 km
Palmira ... 659 km
Mérida ... 662 km
Cali ... 663 km

Panama Panama: Neighbouring Countries