Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Veracruz, PanamaVeracruzPanama

What time is it?

Current local time inVeracruz Panama

What day is it in Veracruz right now?

Sunday (July 21, 2024)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Panama

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Veracruz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Veracruz
Today, July 21, 2024

Sunrise Veracruz

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Veracruz

Sunset

6:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Camaron
  • Camarón
  • Cameron
  • Camerón
  • Veracruz

Country

Veracruz is a city in Panama.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Panama.

Population

17,144 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Veracruz (Distrito de Arraiján, Panamá Oeste Province)

Panamá ... 14 km
San Miguelito ... 22 km
Montería ... 300 km
Sincelejo ... 342 km
Cartagena ... 369 km
San José ... 375 km
Bello ... 430 km
Medellín ... 436 km
Itagüí ... 439 km
Soledad ... 449 km
Barranquilla ... 450 km
Santa Marta ... 505 km
Manizales ... 534 km
Valledupar ... 539 km
Pereira ... 548 km
Bucaramanga ... 556 km
Floridablanca ... 561 km
Armenia ... 574 km
Cúcuta ... 580 km
Ibagué ... 603 km
San Cristóbal ... 605 km
Buenaventura ... 621 km
Managua ... 639 km
Soacha ... 643 km
Palmira ... 647 km
Bogotá ... 647 km
Cali ... 650 km
Maracaibo ... 670 km
Cabimas ... 675 km
Mérida ... 679 km

Panama Panama: Neighbouring Countries