Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference La Concepción, PanamaLa ConcepciónPanama

What time is it?

Current local time inLa Concepción Panama

What day is it in La Concepción right now?

Tuesday (July 23, 2024)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Panama

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

La Concepción

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in La Concepción
Today, July 23, 2024

Sunrise La Concepción

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset La Concepción

Sunset

6:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Concepcion
  • Concepción
  • La Concepcion
  • La Concepción

Country

La Concepción is a city in Panama.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Panama.

Population

17,698 People

Major cities in the vicinity of La Concepción (Distrito de Bugaba, Chiriquí Province)

San José ... 195 km
Panamá ... 254 km
San Miguelito ... 259 km
Managua ... 493 km
Montería ... 540 km
Sincelejo ... 585 km
Cartagena ... 606 km
Bello ... 615 km
Medellín ... 618 km
Itagüí ... 618 km
Soledad ... 682 km
Barranquilla ... 683 km
Manizales ... 684 km
Pereira ... 688 km
Buenaventura ... 705 km
Armenia ... 708 km
Tegucigalpa ... 714 km
Santa Marta ... 738 km
Cali ... 742 km
Ibagué ... 743 km
Palmira ... 746 km
Soyapango ... 774 km
San Salvador ... 775 km
Bucaramanga ... 776 km
Floridablanca ... 780 km
Valledupar ... 780 km
Soacha ... 800 km
Bogotá ... 808 km
Cúcuta ... 813 km
Popayán ... 824 km

Panama Panama: Neighbouring Countries