Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Natá, PanamaNatáPanama

What time is it?

Current local time inNatá Panama

What day is it in Natá right now?

Monday (May 20, 2024)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Panama

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Natá

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Natá
Today, May 20, 2024

Sunrise Natá

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Natá

Sunset

6:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nata
  • Natá

Country

Natá is a city in Panama.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Panama.

Population

5,470 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Natá (Distrito de Natá, Coclé)

Panamá ... 108 km
San Miguelito ... 116 km
San José ... 335 km
Montería ... 374 km
Sincelejo ... 424 km
Bello ... 454 km
Medellín ... 459 km
Itagüí ... 460 km
Cartagena ... 461 km
Manizales ... 538 km
Soledad ... 542 km
Barranquilla ... 543 km
Pereira ... 547 km
Armenia ... 570 km
Buenaventura ... 594 km
Santa Marta ... 599 km
Ibagué ... 603 km
Bucaramanga ... 607 km
Floridablanca ... 612 km
Managua ... 621 km
Palmira ... 627 km
Cali ... 627 km
Valledupar ... 627 km
Cúcuta ... 643 km
Soacha ... 653 km
Bogotá ... 659 km
San Cristóbal ... 667 km
Villavicencio ... 720 km
Popayán ... 721 km
Neiva ... 728 km

Panama Panama: Neighbouring Countries