Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Puerto Pilón, PanamaPuerto PilónPanama

What time is it?

Current local time inPuerto Pilón Panama

What day is it in Puerto Pilón right now?

Sunday (May 19, 2024)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Panama

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Puerto Pilón

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Puerto Pilón
Today, May 19, 2024

Sunrise Puerto Pilón

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Puerto Pilón

Sunset

6:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Puerto Pilon
  • Puerto Pilón

Country

Puerto Pilón is a city in Panama.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Panama.

Population

8,754 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Puerto Pilón (Distrito de Colón, Colón)

San Miguelito ... 44 km
Panamá ... 47 km
Montería ... 321 km
San José ... 349 km
Sincelejo ... 352 km
Cartagena ... 361 km
Soledad ... 438 km
Barranquilla ... 439 km
Bello ... 475 km
Medellín ... 482 km
Itagüí ... 485 km
Santa Marta ... 493 km
Valledupar ... 538 km
Manizales ... 584 km
Bucaramanga ... 588 km
Floridablanca ... 594 km
Pereira ... 599 km
Managua ... 600 km
Cúcuta ... 605 km
Armenia ... 625 km
San Cristóbal ... 631 km
Ibagué ... 654 km
Maracaibo ... 670 km
Buenaventura ... 674 km
Cabimas ... 677 km
Soacha ... 690 km
Bogotá ... 695 km
Mérida ... 697 km
Palmira ... 699 km
Cali ... 703 km

Panama Panama: Neighbouring Countries