Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Penonomé, PanamaPenonoméPanama

What time is it?

Current local time inPenonomé Panama

What day is it in Penonomé right now?

Wednesday (May 22, 2024)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Panama

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Penonomé

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Penonomé
Today, May 22, 2024

Sunrise Penonomé

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Penonomé

Sunset

6:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Penonome
  • Penonomé

Country

Penonomé is a city in Panama.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Panama.

Population

16,250 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Penonomé (Distrito Penonomé, Coclé)

Panamá ... 85 km
San Miguelito ... 92 km
San José ... 337 km
Montería ... 359 km
Sincelejo ... 407 km
Cartagena ... 440 km
Bello ... 453 km
Medellín ... 458 km
Itagüí ... 460 km
Soledad ... 520 km
Barranquilla ... 522 km
Manizales ... 543 km
Pereira ... 553 km
Armenia ... 577 km
Santa Marta ... 577 km
Bucaramanga ... 599 km
Floridablanca ... 604 km
Buenaventura ... 606 km
Valledupar ... 608 km
Ibagué ... 608 km
Managua ... 617 km
Cúcuta ... 632 km
Palmira ... 637 km
Cali ... 638 km
Soacha ... 656 km
San Cristóbal ... 656 km
Bogotá ... 662 km
Villavicencio ... 723 km
Popayán ... 733 km
Mérida ... 737 km

Panama Panama: Neighbouring Countries