Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Alcalde Díaz, PanamaAlcalde DíazPanama

What time is it?

Current local time inAlcalde Díaz Panama

What day is it in Alcalde Díaz right now?

Thursday (February 22, 2024)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Panama

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Alcalde Díaz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Alcalde Díaz
Today, February 22, 2024

Sunrise Alcalde Díaz

Sunrise

6:34 am

Local time
Sunset Alcalde Díaz

Sunset

6:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alcalde Diaz
  • Alcalde Díaz
  • Alcaldediaz
  • Alcaldedíaz
  • Penoncito
  • Peñoncito

Country

Alcalde Díaz is a city in Panama.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Panama.

Population

20,285 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Alcalde Díaz (Distrito de Panamá, Panamá)

San Miguelito ... 11 km
Panamá ... 15 km
Montería ... 297 km
Sincelejo ... 334 km
Cartagena ... 353 km
San José ... 373 km
Soledad ... 432 km
Barranquilla ... 433 km
Bello ... 443 km
Medellín ... 450 km
Itagüí ... 453 km
Santa Marta ... 488 km
Valledupar ... 526 km
Manizales ... 551 km
Bucaramanga ... 560 km
Floridablanca ... 566 km
Pereira ... 566 km
Cúcuta ... 580 km
Armenia ... 593 km
San Cristóbal ... 606 km
Ibagué ... 621 km
Managua ... 630 km
Buenaventura ... 643 km
Soacha ... 658 km
Maracaibo ... 658 km
Bogotá ... 663 km
Cabimas ... 664 km
Palmira ... 668 km
Cali ... 671 km
Mérida ... 675 km

Panama Panama: Neighbouring Countries