Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Santiago de Veraguas, PanamaSantiago de VeraguasPanama

What time is it?

Current local time inSantiago de Veraguas Panama

What day is it in Santiago de Veraguas right now?

Sunday (April 21, 2024)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Panama

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Santiago de Veraguas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Santiago de Veraguas
Today, April 21, 2024

Sunrise Santiago de Veraguas

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Santiago de Veraguas

Sunset

6:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SYP
  • Santiago
  • Santiago Veraguas
  • Santjago de Veragvasa
  • Veragvaso Santjagas
  • santiagodebelagwaseu
  • sheng de ya ge-de bei la gua si
  • سانتیاگو دے ویراگواس
  • სანტიაგო-დე-ვერაგუასი
  • 圣地亚哥-德贝拉瓜斯
  • 산티아고데베라과스

Country

Santiago de Veraguas is a city in Panama.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Panama.

Population

45,355 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Santiago de Veraguas (Distrito de Santiago, Veraguas)

Panamá ... 153 km
San Miguelito ... 160 km
San José ... 320 km
Montería ... 415 km
Sincelejo ... 467 km
Bello ... 476 km
Medellín ... 479 km
Itagüí ... 480 km
Cartagena ... 506 km
Manizales ... 550 km
Pereira ... 557 km
Armenia ... 578 km
Soledad ... 587 km
Barranquilla ... 588 km
Buenaventura ... 591 km
Ibagué ... 612 km
Managua ... 612 km
Cali ... 625 km
Palmira ... 626 km
Bucaramanga ... 639 km
Floridablanca ... 642 km
Santa Marta ... 644 km
Soacha ... 666 km
Valledupar ... 671 km
Bogotá ... 673 km
Cúcuta ... 679 km
San Cristóbal ... 702 km
Popayán ... 715 km
Neiva ... 730 km
Villavicencio ... 733 km

Panama Panama: Neighbouring Countries