Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Curundú, PanamaCurundúPanama

What time is it?

Current local time inCurundú Panama

What day is it in Curundú right now?

Wednesday (May 29, 2024)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Panama

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Curundú

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Curundú
Today, May 29, 2024

Sunrise Curundú

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Curundú

Sunset

6:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Curundu
  • Curundu Army Reservation
  • Curundú

Country

Curundú is a city in Panama.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Panama.

Population

16,361 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Curundú (Distrito de Panamá, Panamá)

Panamá ... 4 km
San Miguelito ... 11 km
Montería ... 295 km
Sincelejo ... 334 km
Cartagena ... 359 km
San José ... 379 km
Bello ... 431 km
Medellín ... 437 km
Soledad ... 439 km
Barranquilla ... 440 km
Itagüí ... 441 km
Santa Marta ... 496 km
Valledupar ... 530 km
Manizales ... 537 km
Pereira ... 552 km
Bucaramanga ... 553 km
Floridablanca ... 558 km
Cúcuta ... 576 km
Armenia ... 578 km
San Cristóbal ... 601 km
Ibagué ... 607 km
Buenaventura ... 627 km
Managua ... 640 km
Soacha ... 645 km
Bogotá ... 650 km
Palmira ... 652 km
Cali ... 656 km
Maracaibo ... 662 km
Cabimas ... 667 km
Mérida ... 673 km

Panama Panama: Neighbouring Countries