Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ancón, PanamaAncónPanama

What time is it?

Current local time inAncón Panama

What day is it in Ancón right now?

Monday (July 15, 2024)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Panama

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ancón

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Ancón
Today, July 15, 2024

Sunrise Ancón

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Ancón

Sunset

6:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ancon
  • Ancón

Country

Ancón is a city in Panama.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Panama.

Population

20,706 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ancón (Distrito de Panamá, Panamá)

Panamá ... 5 km
San Miguelito ... 12 km
Montería ... 295 km
Sincelejo ... 335 km
Cartagena ... 360 km
San José ... 379 km
Bello ... 431 km
Medellín ... 437 km
Soledad ... 440 km
Itagüí ... 440 km
Barranquilla ... 441 km
Santa Marta ... 497 km
Valledupar ... 531 km
Manizales ... 537 km
Pereira ... 551 km
Bucaramanga ... 553 km
Floridablanca ... 558 km
Cúcuta ... 576 km
Armenia ... 577 km
San Cristóbal ... 601 km
Ibagué ... 606 km
Buenaventura ... 626 km
Managua ... 640 km
Soacha ... 644 km
Bogotá ... 649 km
Palmira ... 651 km
Cali ... 655 km
Maracaibo ... 663 km
Cabimas ... 667 km
Mérida ... 673 km

Panama Panama: Neighbouring Countries