Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Arraiján, PanamaArraijánPanama

What time is it?

Current local time inArraiján Panama

What day is it in Arraiján right now?

Monday (May 27, 2024)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Panama

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Arraiján

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Arraiján
Today, May 27, 2024

Sunrise Arraiján

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Arraiján

Sunset

6:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Arraijan
  • Arraiján

Country

Arraiján is a city in Panama.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Panama.

Population

76,815 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Arraiján (Distrito de Arraiján, Panamá Oeste Province)

Panamá ... 12 km
San Miguelito ... 19 km
Montería ... 302 km
Sincelejo ... 342 km
Cartagena ... 368 km
San José ... 372 km
Bello ... 435 km
Medellín ... 441 km
Itagüí ... 444 km
Soledad ... 447 km
Barranquilla ... 449 km
Santa Marta ... 504 km
Valledupar ... 538 km
Manizales ... 539 km
Pereira ... 553 km
Bucaramanga ... 559 km
Floridablanca ... 564 km
Armenia ... 579 km
Cúcuta ... 583 km
San Cristóbal ... 608 km
Ibagué ... 608 km
Buenaventura ... 626 km
Managua ... 635 km
Soacha ... 647 km
Palmira ... 652 km
Bogotá ... 652 km
Cali ... 655 km
Maracaibo ... 670 km
Cabimas ... 675 km
Mérida ... 680 km

Panama Panama: Neighbouring Countries