Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Juan Díaz, PanamaJuan DíazPanama

What time is it?

Current local time inJuan Díaz Panama

What day is it in Juan Díaz right now?

Wednesday (July 24, 2024)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Panama

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Juan Díaz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Juan Díaz
Today, July 24, 2024

Sunrise Juan Díaz

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Juan Díaz

Sunset

6:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Juan Diaz
  • Juan Díaz

Country

Juan Díaz is a city in Panama.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Panama.

Population

100,636 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Juan Díaz (Distrito de Panamá, Panamá)

San Miguelito ... 3 km
Panamá ... 9 km
Montería ... 287 km
Sincelejo ... 325 km
Cartagena ... 348 km
San José ... 385 km
Soledad ... 428 km
Barranquilla ... 429 km
Bello ... 431 km
Medellín ... 437 km
Itagüí ... 440 km
Santa Marta ... 485 km
Valledupar ... 520 km
Manizales ... 538 km
Bucaramanga ... 548 km
Floridablanca ... 553 km
Pereira ... 554 km
Cúcuta ... 569 km
Armenia ... 580 km
San Cristóbal ... 595 km
Ibagué ... 608 km
Buenaventura ... 632 km
Managua ... 643 km
Soacha ... 645 km
Bogotá ... 650 km
Maracaibo ... 652 km
Palmira ... 656 km
Cabimas ... 657 km
Cali ... 660 km
Mérida ... 665 km

Panama Panama: Neighbouring Countries