Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Colón, PanamaColónPanama

What time is it?

Current local time inColón Panama

What day is it in Colón right now?

Friday (March 1, 2024)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Panama

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Colón

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Colón
Today, March 1, 2024

Sunrise Colón

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset Colón

Sunset

6:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aspinwall
  • Ciudad de Colon
  • Ciudad de Colón
  • Colon
  • Colón
  • Kolon
  • Kolona
  • Kolonas
  • ONX
  • gao lang
  • ke long
  • kollon
  • koron
  • kwlwn panama
  • qwlwn
  • Колон
  • Կոլոն
  • קולון
  • کولون، پاناما
  • კოლონი
  • コロン
  • 告郎
  • 科隆
  • 콜론

Country

Colón is a city in Panama.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Panama.

Population

76,643 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Colón (Distrito de Colón)

San Miguelito ... 48 km
Panamá ... 51 km
Montería ... 329 km
San José ... 341 km
Sincelejo ... 361 km
Cartagena ... 370 km
Soledad ... 446 km
Barranquilla ... 447 km
Bello ... 481 km
Medellín ... 487 km
Itagüí ... 490 km
Santa Marta ... 502 km
Valledupar ... 546 km
Manizales ... 588 km
Managua ... 593 km
Bucaramanga ... 596 km
Floridablanca ... 601 km
Pereira ... 603 km
Cúcuta ... 613 km
Armenia ... 629 km
San Cristóbal ... 639 km
Ibagué ... 658 km
Buenaventura ... 676 km
Maracaibo ... 679 km
Cabimas ... 686 km
Soacha ... 695 km
Bogotá ... 700 km
Palmira ... 702 km
Mérida ... 705 km
Cali ... 705 km

Panama Panama: Neighbouring Countries