Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Antón, PanamaAntónPanama

What time is it?

Current local time inAntón Panama

What day is it in Antón right now?

Wednesday (May 22, 2024)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Panama

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Antón

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Antón
Today, May 22, 2024

Sunrise Antón

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Antón

Sunset

6:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Anton
  • Antón

Country

Antón is a city in Panama.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Panama.

Population

6,851 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Antón (Distrito de Antón, Coclé)

Panamá ... 89 km
San Miguelito ... 96 km
San José ... 350 km
Montería ... 353 km
Sincelejo ... 402 km
Cartagena ... 440 km
Bello ... 440 km
Medellín ... 444 km
Itagüí ... 446 km
Soledad ... 521 km
Barranquilla ... 522 km
Manizales ... 528 km
Pereira ... 538 km
Armenia ... 562 km
Santa Marta ... 578 km
Bucaramanga ... 589 km
Buenaventura ... 591 km
Floridablanca ... 593 km
Ibagué ... 593 km
Valledupar ... 606 km
Palmira ... 622 km
Cali ... 623 km
Cúcuta ... 624 km
Managua ... 632 km
Soacha ... 641 km
Bogotá ... 647 km
San Cristóbal ... 647 km
Villavicencio ... 708 km
Popayán ... 718 km
Neiva ... 722 km

Panama Panama: Neighbouring Countries